About Us‎ > ‎

Exeter Provincial Grand Lodge

The Exeter  P.G.L. meets on the 3rd. Saturday of each month at 2pm except December 2nd. Saturday at the Following address;

Heavitree Social Club,
East Wonford Hill,
Heavitree,
Exeter,
EX1 3BS.
The times of the Meetings are  as follows, 
Executive 1pm. Examining Council 1.30pm. and PGL 2.pm.


Provincial Grand Lodge officers for 2017

Provincial Grand Primo                                 Brother, V. Petty R.O.H.
Immediate Past Provincial Grand Primo          Brother, J. Pike R.O.H.   
Deputy Provincial Grand Primo                        Brother, D. Clarke R.O.H. 
Provincial Grand Secretary                              Brother, D. J. Moore R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Treasurer                              Brother,
D. Clarke R.O.H..
Provincial Grand Trustee                                 Brother,  B. Smith R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Trustee                                 Brother,  
J. Luttjeboer K.O.M.
Provincial Grand Trustee                                 Brother,  I. Pike R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Chamberlain                         Brother,  J. Morris C.P. 
Provincial Grand Tyler                                      Brother, T. Lee C.P.
Provincial Grand Constable                              Brother, D. Smale R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Registrar                                Brother, G. Wood R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Alderman of Juniper              Brother,  A. Bushin R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Alderman of Benevolence     Brother,      
Provincial Grand Minstrel                                  Brother, C. Youldon R.O.H.  
Provincial Grand Waiter                                    Brother, L. Gliddon R.O.H.
Grand Lodge Delegates 
Brother D. J. Moore R.O.H. H.M.
Brother D.Smale R.O.H.
---------------------------------------
Provincial Grand Lodge officers for 2016

Provincial Grand Primo                                 Brother, I. Pike R.O.H.
 
Immediate Past Provincial Grand Primo          Brother, J. Luttjeboer R.O.H. 
Deputy Provincial Grand Primo                        Brother, V. Petty R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Secretary                              Brother, D. J. Moore R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Treasurer                              Brother,
D. Clarke R.O.H..
Provincial Grand Trustee                                 Brother, B. Smith R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Trustee                                 Brother,
J. Luttjeboer K.O.M.
Provincial Grand Trustee                                 Brother, I. Pike R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Chamberlain                         Brother, D. Clarke R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Tyler                                      Brother, D. Smale R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Constable                              Brother, B. Smith R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Registrar                                Brother, G. Wood R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Alderman of Juniper              Brother, J. 
Larcombe R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Alderman of Benevolence     Brother, A. Bushin R,O,H, 
Provincial Grand Minstrel                                  Brother, C. Youldon R.O.H.  
Provincial Grand Waiter                                    Brother, L. Glidden R.O.H. 
Grand Lodge Delegates 
Brother D. J. Moore R.O.H. H.M.
Brother D.Smale R.O.H.
---------------------------------------

Provincial Grand Lodge officers for 2015

Provincial Grand Primo                                 Brother,
L. Hourd KOM
Immediate Past Provincial Grand Primo          Brother,
J. Luttjeboer K.O.M.
Deputy Provincial Grand Primo                        Brother,
V. Petty R.O.H
Provincial Grand Secretary                               Brother, D. J. Moore R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Treasurer                               Brother,
D. Stubbings K.O.M.
Provincial Grand Trustee                                   Brother, B. Smith R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Trustee                                   Brother,
J. Luttjeboer K.O.M.
Provincial Grand Trustee                                   Brother, I. Pike R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Chamberlain                           Brother,
D. Smale R.O.H
  
.
Provincial Grand Tyler                                        Brother, K Brailey R.O.H. 
.
Provincial Grand Constable                                Brother, D. Stubbings K.O.M
Provincial Grand Registrar                                  Brother, G. Wood R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Alderman of Juniper                 Brother, J. Larcombe R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Alderman of Benevolence        Brother,
A. Bushin R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Minstrel                                     Brother,
B. Smith R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Waiter                                        Brother,   
Grand Lodge Delegates 
Brother D. J. Moore R.O.H. H.M.
Brother D.Smale R.O.H.
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Provincial Grand Lodge officers for 2014

Provincial Grand Primo                                 Brother,  
J. Luttjeboer K.O.M.
Immediate Past Provincial Grand Primo         Brother,   
J. Bliss K.O.M.
.
Deputy Provincial Grand Primo                        Brother,   L. Hourd C. P.
Provincial Grand Secretary                               Brother,   D. J. Moore R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Treasurer                               Brother,   
D. Stubbings K.O.M.
Provincial Grand Trustee                                   Brother,   B. Smith R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Trustee                                   Brother,   
J. Luttjeboer K.O.M.
Provincial Grand Trustee                                   Brother,    I. Pike R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Chamberlain                          Brother,    V. Petty R.O.H
Provincial Grand Tyler                                        Brother,   
D. Smale R.O.H
  
.
Provincial Grand Constable                               Brother,  D. Stubbings K.O.M
Provincial Grand Registrar                                 Brother,  B. Smith R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Alderman of Juniper              Brother, . A. Bushin R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Alderman of Benevolence    Brother,    I. Pike R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Minstrel                                   Brother,    D. Clarke R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Waiter                                     Brother,    K Brailey R.O.H.
Grand Lodge Delegates 
Brother D. J. Moore R.O.H. H.M.
Brother D. J. Roberts R.O.H.
_________________________________________
Provincial Grand Lodge officers for 2013

Provincial Grand Primo                                 Brother,  
J. Bliss K.O.M.
Immediate Past Provincial Grand Primo         Brother,   
R. Clarke R.O.H.
Deputy Provincial Grand Primo                        Brother,   
J. Luttjeboer K.O.M.
Provincial Grand Secretary                               Brother,   D. J. Moore R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Treasurer                               Brother,   C. Youldon R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Trustee                                   Brother,   N. Miller R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Trustee                                   Brother,   
J. Luttjeboer K.O.M.
Provincial Grand Trustee                                   Brother,    I. Pike R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Chamberlain                          Brother,   L. Hourd C. P.
Provincial Grand Tyler                                        Brother,   V. Petty R.O.H
Provincial Grand Constable                               Brother,  D. Stubbings K.O.M.
Provincial Grand Registrar                                 Brother, 
D. Smale R.O.H
  
.
Provincial Grand Alderman of Juniper              Brother, .
D. Roberts R.O.H
Provincial Grand Alderman of Benevolence    Brother,   A. Bushin R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Minstrel                                   Brother,  
Provincial Grand Waiter                                     Brother, 
Grand Lodge Delegates 
Brother D. J. Moore R.O.H. H.M.
Brother D. J. Roberts R.O.H.

...............................................................................................

The times of the Meetings are  as follows, Executive 1pm. Examining Council 1.30pm. and PGL 2.pm.
Provincial Grand Lodge officers for 2012

Provincial Grand Primo                                 Brother,  
R. Clarke K.O.M.
Immediate Past Provincial Grand Primo         Brother,  
D. Stubbings K.O.M.
Deputy Provincial Grand Primo                        Brother,  
J. Bliss K.O.M.
Provincial Grand Secretary                               Brother,  D. J. Moore R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Treasurer                               Brother,  C. Youldon R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Trustee                                   Brother,  N. Miller R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Trustee                                   Brother,  M. Clarke R.O.H. [Deceased]
Replacement     Trustee                                     Brother,  
J. Luttjeboer K.O.M.
Provincial Grand Trustee                                   Brother,   I. Pike R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Chamberlain                          Brother,  
J. Luttjeboer K.O.M.
Provincial Grand Tyler                                        Brother,  L. Hourd C. P.
Provincial Grand Constable                               Brother, 
D. Smale R.O.H
  
.
Provincial Grand Registrar                                 Brother, R. Chiplin R.O.H.  
Provincial Grand Alderman of Juniper              Brother, .M. Clarke R.O.H. [Deceased]
Provincial Grand Alderman of Benevolence    Brother,  
D. Roberts R.O.H
Provincial Grand Minstrel                                   Brother,  D. Bouckley R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Waiter                                     Brother,  A. Bushin R.O.H.
Grand Lodge Delegates 
Brother D. J. Moore R.O.H. H.M.
Brother D. J. Roberts R.O.H.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Provincial Grand Lodge officers for 2011

Provincial Grand Primo                                     Brother,
D. Stubbings K.O.M.
Immediate Past Provincial Grand Primo         Brother, 
A. Hewitt K.O.M
Deputy Provincial Grand Primo                        Brother, 
R. Clarke K.O.M.
Provincial Grand Secretary                               Brother, D. J. Moore R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Treasurer                               Brother, C. Youldon R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Trustee                                   Brother, N. Miller R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Trustee                                   Brother, M. Clarke R.O.H. 
Provincial Grand Trustee                                   Brother,  I. Pike R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Chamberlain                          Brother,  J. Bliss K.O.M.
Provincial Grand Tyler                                        Brother,  J. Luttjeboer K.O.M.
Provincial Grand Constable                               Brother,  D. Smale R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Registrar                                 Brother, J. Taylor R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Alderman of Juniper              Brother, D. Roberts R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Alderman of Benevolence    Brother, A. Bushin R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Minstrel                                   Brother, D. Bouckley R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Waiter                                     Brother, K. Brailey R.O.H.
Grand Lodge Delegates 
Brother D. J. Moore R.O.H. H.M.
Brother D. J. Roberts R.O.H.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Provincial Grand Lodge officers for 2010

Provincial Grand Primo                                     Brother, A. Hewitt K.O.M.
Immediate Past Provincial Grand Primo         Brother, A. Bushin R.O.H.
Deputy Provincial Grand Primo                        Brother, D. Stubbings K.O.M.
Provincial Grand Secretary                               Brother, D. J. Moore R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Assistant Secretary              Brother, I. Pike R.O.H.  
Provincial Grand Treasurer                               Brother, C. Youldon R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Trustee                                   Brother, N. Miller R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Trustee                                   Brother, M. Clarke R.O.H. 
Provincial Grand Trustee                                   Brother, 
Provincial Grand Chamberlain                          Brother, R. Clarke K.O.M.
Provincial Grand Tyler                                        Brother, J. Bliss K.O.M.
Provincial Grand Constable                               Brother, J. Luttjeboer K.O.M.
Provincial Grand Registrar                                 Brother, D. Clarke R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Alderman of Juniper              Brother, D. Roberts R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Alderman of Benevolence    Brother, B. Smith R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Minstrel                                   Brother, D. Smale R.O.H.
Provincial Grand Waiter                                     Brother, B. Bidder R.O.H.
Grand Lodge Delegates 
Brother D. J. Moore R.O.H. H.M.
Brother D. J. Roberts R.O.H.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Subpages (1): Exeter PGL Cups
Comments