About Us‎ > ‎

Exeter Roll of Honour Assembly no.15

The Exeter  Roll Of Honor Assembly meets on the 2nd. Saturday at 2pmJanuary, February, April, June, August, October and November Last Saturday at the Following address;

Heavitree Social Club,
East Wonford Hill,
Heavitree,
Exeter,
EX1 3BS.
The Assembly was formed on the 31 March 1947
This photo was given to me can you name all the Officers if you can please let me have there Names
 
Officers of Exeter Roll of Honor: 2017
President                             
 J. Drake R.O.H
      
Immediate Past                   
 D. Clarke R.O.H.
      
 
Vice President                    
 
 P. Hine R.O.H.
 
Director of ceremonies      
 B. Smith R.O.H
Guard                                    D. Wills R.O.H.
Constable                            
 M. Stewart R.O.H.
Registrar                              G. Wood R.O.H
Bearer of Peace                  
 A. Bushin R.O.H.   
Bearer of the Jewel            
 B. Bidder R.O.H. 
Troubadour                          J. Thompson R.O.H. 
Servitor                                 V. Petty R.O.H.
Secretary                              D. J. Moore R.O.H.
Treasurer                              I. Pike R.O.H.
Trustee                                  
M. Stewart R.O.H.
Trustee                                  J Thompson R.O.H.     
Trustee                                  D. Clarke R.O.H.
  
 
                                    ==============================
Officers of Exeter Roll of Honor: 2016
        President. D. Clarke R
.O.H
      
Immediate Past. J. Thompson
R.O.H.
      
 
Vice President                    
 A. Bushin
 R.O.H.
 
Director of ceremonies      P. Hine
 R.O.H
Guard                                   B. Smith R.O.H.
Constable                            M. Stewart
 R.O.H.
Registrar                              G. Wood R.O.H
Bearer of Peace                   
A. Bushin R.O.H.   
Bearer of the Jewel             I. Pike
 R.O.H. 
Troubadour                            
Servitor                              
Secretary                             D. J. Moore R.O.H.
Treasurer                             I. Pike R.O.H.
Trustee                                
M. Stewart R.O.H.
Trustee                                J Thompson R.O.H.     
Trustee                                D. Clarke R.O.H.
  
 
                                    ==============================

Officers of Exeter Roll of Honor: 2015

The times of the Meetings are  as follows, 2pm. on the following Dates, 

 10/01/2015 14/02/2015, 11/04/2015, 13/06/2015, 08/08/2015, 17/10/2015, and 28/11/2015. 

President                             
J Thompson R.O.H
      
Immediate Past                   
P. Hine R.O.H.
      
 
Vice President                    
 
D. Clarke R.O.H.
 
Director of ceremonies       
B. Smith R.O.H
Guard                                   
 
D. Bouckley R.O.H.
Constable                            
 M. Stewart R.O.H.
Registrar                              G. Wood R.O.H
Bearer of Peace                   
A. Bushin R.O.H.   
Bearer of the Jewel             
I. Pike R.O.H. 
Troubadour                            
Servitor                              
Secretary                             D. J. Moore R.O.H.
Treasurer                             J. Partridge R.O.H.
Trustee                                
M. Stewart R.O.H.
Trustee                                J Thompson R.O.H.     
Trustee                                D. Clarke R.O.H.
  
 
                                    ==============================

Officers of Exeter Roll of Honor: 2014

The times of the Meetings are  as follows, 2pm. on the following Dates, 

 11/01/2014 08/02/2014, 12/04/2014, 14/06/2014, 09/08/2014, 11/10/2013, and 29/11/2014. 

President                             
P. Hind R.O.H.
Immediate Past                 
 
B. Smith R.O.H
Vice President                    
J Thompson R.O.H.  
Director of ceremonies     
 
D. Clarke R.O.H.
Guard                                   
 
A. Bushin R.O.H. 
Constable                            
 M. Stewart R.O.H.
Registrar                              G. Wood R.O.H
Bearer of Peace                  
Bearer of the Jewel            
Troubadour                          .D. Bouckley R.O.H.  
Servitor                               
I. Pike R.O.H. 
Secretary                             D. J. Moore R.O.H.
Treasurer                             J. Partridge R.O.H.
Trustee                                T. Wiggins R.O.H.
Trustee                                J Thompson R.O.H.     
Trustee                                D. Clarke R.O.H.
  
 
===============================

Officers of Exeter Roll of Honor: 2013

The times of the Meetings are  as follows, 2pm. on the following Dates, 

 12/01/2013 09/02/2013, 13/04/2013, 0/06/2013, 10/08/2013, 12/10/2013, and 30/11/2013. 

President                            
B. Smith R.O.H.
Immediate Past                 
 J. Partridge R.O.H.
Vice President                    
J Thompson R.O.H.  
Director of ceremonies     
 P. Hind R.O.H.
Guard                                   
 D Roberts  R.O.H.
Constable                            
 
I. Pike R.O.H. 
Registrar                              
D. Clarke R.O.H.
Bearer of Peace                  A. Bushin R.O.H. 
Bearer of the Jewel            D. Bouckley R.O.H.  
Troubadour                          G. Wood R.O.H.
Servitor                               
Secretary                             D. J. Moore R.O.H.
Treasurer                             J. Partridge R.O.H.
Trustee                                T. Wiggins R.O.H.
Trustee                                J Thompson R.O.H.     
Trustee                                D. Clarke R.O.H.
  
 

..................................................................
Officers of Exeter Roll of Honor: 2012

The times of the Meetings are  as follows, 2pm. on the following Dates, 

 14/01/2012 11/02/2012, 14/04/2012, 09/06/2012, 11/08/2012, 13/10/2012, and 24/11/2012. 

President                            J. Partridge R.O.H.
Immediate Past                 D Roberts  R.O.H.
Vice President                   B. Smith R.O.H.
Director of ceremonies     J Thompson R.O.H.
Guard                                   P. Hind R.O.H.   
Constable                            I. Hayward R.O.H. 
Registrar                              D. Clarke  R.O.H.  
Bearer of Peace                  A. Bushin R.O.H. 
Bearer of the Jewel            D. Bouckley R.O.H.  
Troubadour                          I. Pike R.O.H. 
Servitor                                H. Clow R.O.H.     [Deceased]
Secretary                             D. J. Moore R.O.H.
Treasurer                             J. Partridge R.O.H.
Trustee                                T. Wiggins R.O.H.
Trustee                                H. Clow R.O.H.     [Deceased]
Trustee                                D. Clarke R.O.H.
  
 
    

-------------------------------------------------------------------- 

The times of the Meetings are  as follows, 2pm. on the following Dates,

 08/01/2011 12/02/2011, 09/04/2011, 11/06/2011, 13/08/2011, 08/10/2011, and 26/11/2011. 

Officers of Exeter Roll of Honor: 2011

President                                    Brother, D Roberts R.O.H.
Immediate Past President        Brother, 
A Bushin R.O.H.
Vice President                           Brother, 
J. Partridge R.O.H
Secretary                                    Brother, D. J. Moore R.O.H.
Treasurer                                    Brother, J. Partridge R.O.H.
Trustee                                        Brother, T. Wiggins R.O.H.
Trustee                                        Brother, H. Clow R.O.H.
Trustee                                        Brother, D. Clarke R.O.H.
Director of Ceremonies            Brother, J. Thompson R.O.H.
Guard                                          Brother, I. Hayward R.O.H.
Constable                                   Brother, M. Stuart R.O.H.
Registrar                                     Brother, I. Pike R.O.H.
Bearer of Insignia of Peace      Brother, B. Smith R.O.H.
Bearer of the Jewel                    Brother, D. Bouckley R.O.H.
Troubadour                                 Brother, 
P. Hinds R.O.H.
Servitor                                        Brother, D. Clarke R.O.H.
Almoner                                       Brother. I. Hayward R.O.H.

Officers of Exeter Roll of Honor: 2010

President                                    Brother, A Bushin R.O.H.
Immediate Past President        Brother, I. Pike R.O.H.
Vice President                           Brother, D. Roberts R.O.H
Secretary                                    Brother, D. J. Moore R.O.H.
Treasurer                                    Brother, J. Partridge R.O.H.
Trustee                                        Brother, T. Wiggins R.O.H.
Trustee                                        Brother, H. Clow R.O.H.
Trustee                                        Brother, D. Clarke R.O.H.
Director of Ceremonies            Brother, J. Thompson R.O.H.
Guard                                          Brother, I. Hayward R.O.H.
Constable                                   Brother,P. Hinds R.O.H.
Registrar                                     Brother,
Bearer of Insignia of Peace      Brother, B. Smith R.O.H.
Bearer of the Jewel                    Brother, D. Bouckley R.O.H.
Troubadour                                 Brother, H. Clow R.O.H.
Servitor                                        Brother, D. Clarke R.O.H.
Almoner                                       Brother. I. Hayward R.O.H.
 
Comments