About Us‎ > ‎

Knights Chapter no 21

The Exeter Knights Chapter meets on the 2nd. Saturday at 1pmJanuaryFebruary, April, June, August, October and November Last Saturday at the Following address;
Heavitree Social Club,
East Wonford Hill,
Heavitree,
Exeter, 
EX1 3BS.

HELP PLEASE WITH THE DATE OF THIS CHAPTER MIGHT BE 1993


Heavitree Social Club,
East Wonford Hill,
Heavitree,
Exeter, 
EX1 3BS.
Officers of Exeter Knights Chapter: 2017

President                            Brother 
 I. Pike R.O.H 
Immediate 
Past President      Brother,
D. Moore R.O.H,
.
Vice President                         Brother, D. Clarke
R.O.H.
 
Secretary                                 Brother, D. Moore R.O.H,
Treasurer                                 Brother, B. Bidder R.O.H.
Trustee                                     Brother, 
M. Stewart R.O.H.
Trustee                                     Brother, J Thompson R.O.H.     
Trustee                                     Brother, D. Clarke R.O.H.
Director of Ceremonies          Brother, P. Hine
 R.O.H
.
Guard                                       Brother, B. Smith R.O.H.   
Constable                                Brother, M. Stewart
R.O.H.
Registrar                                  Brother, G. Wood R.O.H.
Bearer of Insignia of Peace    Brother, A. Bushin R.O.H.
Bearer of the Jewel                 Brother, B. Bidder R.O.H.
Troubadour                              Brother, J. Drake R.O.H.
Servitor                                     Brother, 
Almoner                                    Brother. 
=====================================

Officers of Exeter Knights Chapter: 2016

President                            Brother 
 D. Moore R.O.H 
Immediate 
Past President      Brother, 
J. Drake R.O.H,
.
Vice President                         Brother,
A. Bushin R.O.H.
 
Secretary                                 Brother, D. Moore R.O.H,
Treasurer                                 Brother, B. Bidder R.O.H.
Trustee                                     Brother,
M. Stewart R.O.H.
Trustee                                     Brother, J Thompson R.O.H.     
Trustee                                     Brother, D. Clarke R.O.H.
Director of Ceremonies          Brother, P. Hine R.O.H.
Guard                                       Brother, B. Smith R.O.H.
Constable                                Brother, 
M. Stewart R.O.H.
Registrar                                  Brother, G. Wood R.O.H.
Bearer of Insignia of Peace    Brother, I. Pike R.O.H.
Bearer of the Jewel                 Brother,
Troubadour                              Brother,
Servitor                                     Brother,
Almoner                                    Brother. 
=====================================

Meetings are as follows for 2015
 Janurary 5.    March 2.    May 11.    July 6.    September 7.    November 2

Officers of Exeter Knights Chapter: 2015

President                            Brother 
J. Drake ROH
Immediate Past President      Brother, 
J. Thompson R.O.H,
.
Vice President                         Brother, 
A. Bushin R.O.H.
 
Secretary                                 Brother, J. Thompson R.O.H,
Treasurer                                 Brother, B. Bidder R.O.H.
Trustee                                     Brother, T. Wiggins R.O.H
Trustee                                     Brother, 
N. Miller R.O.H.
Trustee                                     Brother, I. Pike R.O.H.
Director of Ceremonies          Brother,  
J. Thompson R.O.H,
.
Guard                                       Brother, L. Hourd K.O.M.
Constable                                Brother, 
 D. Bouckley R.O.H.
Registrar                                  Brother, T. Wiggins  R.O.H.
Bearer of Insignia of Peace    Brother,
Bearer of the Jewel                 Brother,
Troubadour                              Brother,
Servitor                                     Brother,
Almoner                                    Brother. 
=====================================
Officers of Exeter Knights Chapter: 2014

President                           Brother J. Thompson R.O.H,
.
Immediate Past President     Brother, 
D. Stubbings K.O.M..
Vice President                        Brother,  J. Drake R.O.H.
Secretary                                Brother, J. Thompson R.O.H,
Treasurer                                Brother, B. Bidder R.O.H.
Trustee                                    Brother, T. Wiggins R.O.H
Trustee                                    Brother, 
N. Miller R.O.H.
Trustee                                    Brother, I. Pike R.O.H.
Director of Ceremonies         Brother,  A. Bushin R.O.H.
Guard                                      Brother, D. Bouckley R.O.H.
Constable                               Brother, D. Stubbings K.O.M.
Registrar                                 Brother, T. Wiggins  R.O.H.
Bearer of Insignia of Peace   Brother,
Bearer of the Jewel                Brother,
Troubadour                             Brother,
Servitor                                   Brother,
Almoner                                  Brother. 
=================================
Officers of Exeter Knights Chapter: 2013

President                           Brother D. Stubbings K.O.M.
Immediate Past President       Brother, 
 I. Pike R.O.H.
Vice President                         Brother, J. Thompson R.O.H,
.
Secretary                                 Brother, J. Thompson R.O.H,
Treasurer                                 Brother, B. Bidder R.O.H.
Trustee                                    Brother, T. Wiggins R.O.H
Trustee                                    Brother, J. Brock R.O.H.
Trustee                                    Brother, I. Pike R.O.H.
Director of Ceremonies           Brother, 
J. Drake R.O.H
Guard                                      Brother, D. Bouckley R.O.H.
Constable                                Brother, A. Bushin R.O.H.
Registrar                                  Brother, T. Wiggins  R.O.H.
Bearer of Insignia of Peace     Brother, D. Roberts R.O.H
Bearer of the Jewel                 Brother,
R. Clarke K.O.M.
Troubadour                              Brother,N. Miller R.O.H.
Servitor                                    Brother,
Almoner                                   Brother. 
=====================================
Officers of Exeter Knights Chapter: 2012


President                                Brother, M. Clarke R.O.H.
Immediate Past President       Brother, R. Clarke K.O.M.
Vice President                         Brother, 
D. Stubbings K.O.M.
Secretary                                 Brother, J. Thompson R.O.H,
Treasurer                                 Brother, B. Bidder R.O.H.
Trustee                                    Brother, T. Wiggins R.O.H.
Trustee                                    Brother, J. Brock R.O.H.
Trustee                                    Brother, I. Pike R.O.H.
Director of Ceremonies           Brother, J. Thompson R.O.H.
Guard                                      Brother, 
J. Brock R.O.H.
Constable                                Brother, 
J. Drake R.O.H
Registrar                                  Brother, T. Wiggins  R.O.H.
Bearer of Insignia of Peace     Brother, D. Bouckley R.O.H.
Bearer of the Jewel                 Brother, N. Miller R.O.H.
Troubadour                              Brother, I. Pike  R.O.H.
Servitor                                    Brother, B. Bidder R.O.H.
Almoner                                   Brother. 
=====================================
Officers of Exeter Knights Chapter: 2012

Is this a first Brother R. Clarke K.O.M. installing his father Brother M. Clarke R.O.H  as Knights President 2012.

President                                  Brother, R
. Clarke R.O.H. 
Immediate Past President        Brother, M
. Clarke K.O.M.
Vice President                          Brother, 
D. Stubbings K.O.M.
Secretary                                  Brother, 
J. Thompson R.O.H,
Treasurer                                  Brother, B. Bidder R.O.H.
Trustee                                     Brother, T. Wiggins R.O.H.
Trustee                                     Brother, J. Brock R.O.H.
Trustee                                     Brother, I. Pike R.O.H.
Director of Ceremonies            Brother, J. Thompson R.O.H.
Guard                                       Brother, 
J. Brock R.O.H.
Constable                                 Brother, 
J. Drake R.O.H
Registrar                                   Brother, T. Wiggins  R.O.H.
Bearer of Insignia of Peace      Brother, D. Bouckley R.O.H.
Bearer of the Jewel                   Brother, N. Miller R.O.H.
Troubadour                                Brother, I. Pike  R.O.H.
Servitor                                      Brother, B. Bidder R.O.H.
Almoner                                     Brother. 
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------

Officers of Exeter Knights Chapter: 2011

President                                  Brother, 
R. Clarke K.O.M.
Immediate Past President        Brother, 
P. Spearey K.O.M.
Vice President                          Brother, M. Clarke R.O.H
Secretary                                    Brother, 
J. Thompson R.O.H,
Treasurer                                    Brother, B. Bidder R.O.H.
Trustee                                        Brother, T. Wiggins R.O.H.
Trustee                                        Brother, J. Brock R.O.H.
Trustee                                        Brother, I. Pike R.O.H.
Director of Ceremonies            Brother, J. Thompson R.O.H.
Guard                                          Brother,.
D. Stubbings K.O.M
Constable                                   Brother, J.Brock R.O.H.
Registrar                                     Brother, T. Wiggins  R.O.H.
Bearer of Insignia of Peace      Brother, D. Bouckley R.O.H.
Bearer of the Jewel                    Brother, D. Roberts  R.O.H.
Troubadour                                 Brother, I. Pike  R.O.H.
Servitor                                        Brother, B. Bidder R.O.H.
Almoner                                       Brother. A. Bushin R.O.H.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Officers of Exeter Knights Chapter: 2010
President                                    Brother, P. Spearey K.O.M.
Immediate Past President        Brother, G. Clay R.O.H. [Deceased]
Vice President                           Brother, R. Clarke K.O.M.
Secretary                                    Brother, I. Pike R.O.H.
Treasurer                                    Brother, B. Bidder R.O.H.
Trustee                                        Brother, T. Wiggins R.O.H.
Trustee                                        Brother, J. Brock R.O.H.
Trustee                                        Brother, N. Miller R.O.H.
Director of Ceremonies            Brother, J. Thompson R.O.H,
Guard                                          Brother, M. Clarke R.O.H.[Deceased]
Constable                                   Brother, A. Fowler K.O.M.
Registrar                                     Brother, D. Roberts R.O.H.
Bearer of Insignia of Peace      Brother, A. Bushin R.O.H.
Bearer of the Jewel                    Brother, R. Wills R.O.H.
Troubadour                                 Brother, J. Brock R.O.H.
Servitor                                        Brother, D. Bouckley R.O.H.
Almoner                                       Brother. D. Stubbings K.O.M
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Comments